PLC Logic Control Panel

PLC Logic Control Panel

Product Details:

  • Cabinet Material Mild Steel
  • Thickness 1.6 mm
  • Cover Material MS Sheet
  • Panel Type PLC Automation Panel
  • Current Rating Up to 63A
  • Rated Current Up to 63A
  • Components PLC, MCB, MCCB, Relays, Terminal Blocks
  • Click to view more
X

PLC Logic Control Panel Price And Quantity

  • 1 Piece

PLC Logic Control Panel Product Specifications

  • 415V AC
  • 50 Hz
  • 63A
  • Mild Steel
  • 1.6 mm
  • IP55
  • MS Sheet
  • PLC Automation Panel
  • PLC Logic Control Panel
  • IEC 61439-1
  • Up to 63A
  • Up to 63A
  • LED/Panel Meter
  • Ethernet/RS-485
  • PLC, MCB, MCCB, Relays, Terminal Blocks
  • Single/Multiple Way
  • Powder Coated
  • IP55
  • 1200 x 1000 x 300 mm
  • Natural/Forced Air Cooling
  • Class I
  • Industrial Automation
  • Programmable Logic Controller
  • Corrosion resistant, dust proof, compact design
  • 415V AC
  • Mild Steel (MS)
  • 415V
  • MS Sheet
  • 690V
  • Grey
  • Three Phase
  • CE Certified
  • -10C to +50C
  • 3 Phase, 4 Wire
  • Provided
  • Top/Bottom Cable Entry
  • Electrolytic Copper
  • Rittal Standard
  • Neoprene Rubber
  • Floor Mount/Wall Mount

PLC Logic Control Panel Trade Information

  • 10 Piece Per Week
  • 3 Week
  • Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan

Product Description

"We Are Mainly Deal In Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan"

Our company is designed and manufactured the best in class PLC Logic Control Panel for our valued clients. This kind of control panel is ideal to be used for monitoring, controlling, reporting and data logging utilized for the purpose of industrial process automation. It controls electrical power supply by means of programmable Control Logic Processor. The processor installed into the panel body is safely connected through push buttons, wires with reed switches, and proximity detectors to its input cards. The PLC Logic Control Panel is suitable in industrial automation process, processing and commissioning unit.

Product Details ofPLC Logic Control Panel :

Phase

on

Material

Steel Sheet

Voltage

220 V



Versatile Mounting and Sturdy Construction

This PLC Logic Control Panel offers both floor and wall mounting options, adapting to diverse industrial layouts. Its enclosure, crafted from high-quality mild steel and finished in grey powder coating, provides excellent corrosion and mechanical protection. With a compact yet spacious design (1200 x 1000 x 300 mm), the panel is ideal for installations where space optimization and durability are essential.


High Performance and Safe Operation

Providing reliable industrial automation control, this panel features a built-in programmable logic controller, MCBs, MCCBs, relays, terminal blocks, and LED/panel meter displays. With a maximum output current of 63A and operational voltage up to 415V AC, safety is prioritized through CE compliance, earth bar provision, and IEC 61439-1 standards, ensuring secure and effective operation.


Flexible Connectivity and Enhanced Protection

Equipped with Ethernet/RS-485 connectivity, the PLC Logic Control Panel facilitates seamless integration with modern control systems. The IP55-rated enclosure protects against dust and water, while natural or forced air cooling options maintain optimal internal temperatures. Neoprene rubber gaskets and a robust earth bar elevate safety and longevity in demanding environments.

FAQs of PLC Logic Control Panel:


Q: How is the PLC Logic Control Panel installed in an industrial setting?

A: The panel can be mounted either on the floor or on a wall, accommodating various site requirements. With its standardized Rittal enclosure and pre-drilled mounting holes, installation is straightforward and conforms to IEC 61439-1 standards.

Q: What are the key benefits of the panels IP55 rating and powder-coated finish?

A: The IP55 rating ensures excellent protection against dust and water ingress, making the panel suitable for tough industrial environments. The powder-coated finish further enhances corrosion resistance, extending the products operational life.

Q: When should I use top or bottom cable entry for this panel?

A: Top or bottom cable entry options provide flexibility during installation, allowing you to select the best route based on site layout, cable management needs, or machinery positioning, ensuring tidy and efficient wiring.

Q: Where can the PLC Logic Control Panel be effectively utilized?

A: Ideally suited for industrial automation in sectors such as manufacturing, processing plants, and utilities, this panels robust design and protection class enable dependable operation in a variety of challenging conditions.

Q: What is the process for integrating this panel into existing control systems?

A: Integration involves connecting the three-phase, four-wire supply, linking field devices to the terminal blocks, and utilizing Ethernet or RS-485 interfaces for communication. Its PLC, relays, and meters ensure smooth synchronization with existing workflows.

Q: How does the panels construction material contribute to its durability?

A: Constructed with mild steel sheets and finished with protective powder coating, the panel is resistant to rust and physical impacts. This ensures long-lasting performance, even in environments with high humidity or exposure to chemicals.

Q: What features enhance the operational safety of the panel?

A: Operational safety is elevated by features such as an earth bar, MCBs/MCCBs for circuit protection, CE certification, and a neoprene gasket for sealingsafeguarding personnel and equipment against electrical faults and environmental hazards.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Industrial Control Panels' category



Back to top